NickDisk Reloaded Forum Index NickDisk Reloaded
Welcome to the new new NickDisk board
 
RegisterRegister
FAQFAQ SearchSearch Log inLog in
Nickdisk Reloaded fanart galleriesNickdisk Reloaded fanart galleries

It's baaaack...
Goto page 1, 2, 3  Next
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    NickDisk Reloaded Forum Index -> Nickelodeon
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
jarjar23
Unchained
Unchained


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 933
Location: New Jersey, USA

PostPosted: Sun Jun 04, 2006 11:11 pm    Post subject: It's baaaack... Reply with quote

Since this forum is for the "old school" feel of the old Nickdisk, I thought I'd create a thread for what used to be majorly popular on the old boards...DREAM SCHEDULES!!! Whether it's for Nickelodeon, Nicktoons Network, The-N, Classic Nick Channel, etc... post it here. Sourire

I'll post one laterz...
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address
Tom
Unchained
Unchained


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 943
Location: Leeds, UK

PostPosted: Mon Jun 05, 2006 7:30 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I shall update my old schedule, which is still up if you want to view it and laugh Rire In fact most of my Nick related work can be viewed here, including how I visoned the new layout to look like.

_________________
*~*~*~You Can't Stop the Beat~*~*~*
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
DesperateEmo
Unchained
Unchained


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 801

PostPosted: Mon Jun 05, 2006 8:02 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

That schedule is fantastic. I would love it more than you would ever know.


Last edited by DesperateEmo on Sun Aug 27, 2006 10:45 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
tommy_baby
Eruption
Eruption


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 1714
Location: Spammers Annoynmous

PostPosted: Mon Jun 05, 2006 9:34 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

MONDAY
0000-0600: Nothing. NO ONE IS UP!
0600-0700: Non-stop Salad Fingers (Since kids won't be up)
0700-0800: Invader Zim
0800-0830: 1st series of Spongebob Squarepants
0830-0900: Nickhouse (I can dream!)
0900-1000: More Nickhouse
1000-1200: Movie Time (Nickhouse Movie)
1200-1205: Annoying Time (The Llama Song)
1200-1600: Re-runs
1600-1800: Sarvo (Fairly OddParents, Danny Phantom, Spongebob Squarepants, Drake and Josh)
1800-2100: Nick at Nite (Fairly OddParents, Rugrats, Nickhouse, Zim, Spongebob, Danny Phantom)
2100-0000: Snick 'till midnight (Any show. today is Invader Zim!)

_________________
Railfan and proud of it!

Recovering n00b. Seriously, what was I on in 2006-8?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
avaitor
Moderator


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 823

PostPosted: Mon Jun 05, 2006 10:02 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

6:00:turkey tv
6:30:roundhouse
7:00:the ren and stimpy show
7:30:rocko's modern life
8:00:rugrats
8:30:the angry beavers
9:00:pinwheel
10:00:the world of david the gnome
10:30:the adventures of the little prince
11:00:eureeka's castle
11:30:eureeka's castle
12:00:allegra's window
12:30:gullah gullah island
1:00:today's speical
1:30:muppet babies
2:00:the adventures of pete and pete
2:30:clarissa explains it all
3:00:kenan and kel
3:30:space cases
4:00:aaahhh!!!real monsters
4:30:doug
5:00:all that[seasons 1-6]
5:30:all that[seasons 1-6]
6:00:ned's declassifed school surrival guide
6:30:invader zim
7:00:you can't do that on television
7:30:you can't do that on television
8:00:hey dude
8:30:salute your shorts
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
bearbear
Unchained
Unchained


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 1122
Location: Scotland

PostPosted: Tue Jun 06, 2006 4:28 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Salad Fingers Surpris
Rire

_________________
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message MSN Messenger
jarjar23
Unchained
Unchained


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 933
Location: New Jersey, USA

PostPosted: Tue Jun 06, 2006 9:27 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Was Hey Dude really that good of a show? When I saw the ep that aired during Big June Afternoons two years ago, I thought the ep was kind of...eh. It was the only ep I saw and remember seeing (since I don't remember watching it during it's original and rerun run) - so maybe the eps got better as the series went on. But, watching the first ep, I really wasn't too intreged in watching it was a regular series. Please, don't kill me, lol. Triste
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address
avaitor
Moderator


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 823

PostPosted: Tue Jun 06, 2006 9:43 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

jarjar23 wrote:
Was Hey Dude really that good of a show? When I saw the ep that aired during Big June Afternoons two years ago, I thought the ep was kind of...eh. It was the only ep I saw and remember seeing (since I don't remember watching it during it's original and rerun run) - so maybe the eps got better as the series went on. But, watching the first ep, I really wasn't too intreged in watching it was a regular series. Please, don't kill me, lol. Triste


i won't.i find it kind of corny,but what do you expect from child actors?even ycdtotv,ayaotd and sys were kind of corny,s o i can tolearte hey dude.i've only seen the ep on youtube,most recently,anyway.so,yeah.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Cnickfan56
Little Dreamer
Little Dreamer


Joined: 25 May 2006
Posts: 115

PostPosted: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:08 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

6:00AM: Adventures Of Black Beauty
6:30AM: Doctor Snuggles
7:00AM: Mysteryous Cities Of Gold
7:30AM: Sparktaus and The Sun Beneath The Sea

Nick Jr.

8:00AM: Grimms Fairy Tale Classics
8:30AM: Adventures Of The Little Koala
9:00AM: Noozles
9:30AM: Eureka's Castle
10:00AM: Gullah Gullah Island
10:30AM: Dave The Gnome
11:00AM: Lil Bits
11:30AM: MapleTown
12:00PM: Maya The Bee
12:30PM: Today's Special
1:00PM: Pinwheel

Classic Live Action

2:00PM: Turkey TV
2:30PM: Don't Just Sit There
3:00PM: YCDTOTV
3:30PM: Mr. Wizards World
4:00PM: Hey Dude
4:30PM: Salute Your Shorts
5:00PM: Adventures Of Pete and Pete
5:30PM: Clarissa Explains It All
6:00PM: Are You Afraid Of The Dark?
6:30PM: Welcome Freshmen
7:00PM: Roundhouse
7:30PM: All That (94-00 version)

Classic Game Shows

8:00PM: Nick Arcade
8:30PM: Get The Picture
9:00PM: Wild And Crazy Kids
9:30PM: GUTS
10:00PM: Double Dare
10:30PM: Legends Of The Hidden Temple
11:00PM: Finders Keepers
11:30PM: What Would You Do?

Overnight Schedule

12:00AM: Ren And Stimpy
12:30AM: Rocko's Modern Life
1:00AM: Rugrats (91-97 version)
1:30AM: Ahhhhh Real Monsters!!
2:00AM: Think Fast
2:30AM: Figure It Out
3:00AM: Make The Grade
3:30AM: Heathcliff
4:00AM: Danger Mouse
4:30AM: Count Duckula
5:00AM: Inspector Gadget
5:30AM: The Elephant Show
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
avaitor
Moderator


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 823

PostPosted: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:32 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Cnickfan56 wrote:
6:00AM: Adventures Of Black Beauty
6:30AM: Doctor Snuggles
7:00AM: Mysteryous Cities Of Gold
7:30AM: Sparktaus and The Sun Beneath The Sea

Nick Jr.

8:00AM: Grimms Fairy Tale Classics
8:30AM: Adventures Of The Little Koala
9:00AM: Noozles
9:30AM: Eureka's Castle
10:00AM: Gullah Gullah Island
10:30AM: Dave The Gnome
11:00AM: Lil Bits
11:30AM: MapleTown
12:00PM: Maya The Bee
12:30PM: Today's Special
1:00PM: Pinwheel

Classic Live Action

2:00PM: Turkey TV
2:30PM: Don't Just Sit There
3:00PM: YCDTOTV
3:30PM: Mr. Wizards World
4:00PM: Hey Dude
4:30PM: Salute Your Shorts
5:00PM: Adventures Of Pete and Pete
5:30PM: Clarissa Explains It All
6:00PM: Are You Afraid Of The Dark?
6:30PM: Welcome Freshmen
7:00PM: Roundhouse
7:30PM: All That (94-00 version)

Classic Game Shows

8:00PM: Nick Arcade
8:30PM: Get The Picture
9:00PM: Wild And Crazy Kids
9:30PM: GUTS
10:00PM: Double Dare
10:30PM: Legends Of The Hidden Temple
11:00PM: Finders Keepers
11:30PM: What Would You Do?

Overnight Schedule

12:00AM: Ren And Stimpy
12:30AM: Rocko's Modern Life
1:00AM: Rugrats (91-97 version)
1:30AM: Ahhhhh Real Monsters!!
2:00AM: Think Fast
2:30AM: Figure It Out
3:00AM: Make The Grade
3:30AM: Heathcliff
4:00AM: Danger Mouse
4:30AM: Count Duckula
5:00AM: Inspector Gadget
5:30AM: The Elephant Show


cool list. Bravo
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
nick43
Little Dreamer
Little Dreamer


Joined: 14 Apr 2006
Posts: 69

PostPosted: Wed Jun 07, 2006 5:30 am    Post subject: Dream Schedule: Nickelodeon Rewind Channel Reply with quote

Nickelodeon Rewind Channel

Weekdays

WAKE-UP TOONS
6:00am Hey Arnold!
6:30am Doug
7:00am Rocko's Modern Life
7:30am Rugrats
8:00am Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
8:30am The Ren & Stimpy Show

GAMES & SPORTS
9:00am Double Dare
9:30am Family Double Dare
10:00am Wild & Crazy Kids
10:30am Get the Picture
11:00am What Would You Do?
11:30am Legends of the Hidden Temple
12:00pm GUTS
12:30pm Figure It Out

AFTERNOON ACTION
1:00pm Fifteen (Mon/Wed/Fri) Welcome Freshman (Tue/Thu)
1:30pm Roundhouse
2:00pm The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo (Mon/Wed/Fri) My Brother and Me (Tue/Thu)
2:30pm Space Cases
3:00pm Hey Dude
3:30pm Kenan & Kel
4:00pm Clarissa Explains It All
4:30pm The Secret World of Alex Mack
5:00pm All That
5:30pm Salute Your Shorts
6:00pm Pete & Pete
6:30pm The Journey of Allen Strange

EVENING TOONS
7:00pm Doug
7:30pm Rugrats
8:00pm Rocko's Modern Life
8:30pm Rocko's Modern Life
9:00pm The Angry Beavers
9:30pm Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
10:00pm Kablam!
10:30pm The Ren & Stimpy Show
11:00pm Hey Arnold!
11:30pm CatDog

OVERNIGHT GOODNESS
12:00am Are You Afraid of the Dark?
12:30am Are You Afraid of the Dark?
1:00am Rugrats
1:30am Kenan & Kel
2:00am The Secret World of Alex Mack
2:30am Pete & Pete
3:00am All That
3:30am Rocko's Modern Life
4:00am Weinerville
4:30am Are You Afraid of the Dark?
5:00am Are You Afraid of the Dark?
5:30am GUTS

Weekends are "Better By the Years"

Saturdays

6:00am 1979 - Pinwheel
6:30am 1982 - Nick Rocks!
7:00am 1983 - Mr. Wizards World
7:30am 1984 - Out of Control
8:00am 1986 - Double Dare
8:30am 1987 - Finders Keepers
9:00am 1987 - Super Sloopy Double Dare
9:30am 1988 - Family Double Dare
10:00am 1988 - Don't Just Sit There
10:30am 1989 - Think Fast
11:00am 1989 - Hey Dude
11:30am 1989 - Total Panic
12:00pm 1990 - Wild & Crazy Kids
12:30pm 1990 - Nick Arcade
1:00pm 1990 - Nickelodeon Kids Court
1:30pm 1991 - What Would You Do?
2:00pm 1991 - Fifteen
2:30pm 1991 - Rugrats
3:00pm 1991 - Salute Your Shorts
3:30pm 1991 - Doug
4:00pm 1991 - The Ren & Stimpy Show
4:30pm 1991 - Welcome Freshman
5:00pm 1991 - Get the Picture
5:30pm 1991 - Clarissa Explains It All
6:00pm 1992 - Roundhouse
6:30pm 1992 - GUTS
7:00pm 1992 - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
7:30pm 1992 - Nickelodeon Wild Side Show
8:00pm 1993 - Rocko's Modern Life
8:30pm 1993 - Legends of the Hidden Temple
9:00pm 1993 - Weinerville
9:30pm 1993 - Pete & Pete
10:00pm 1994 - Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
10:30pm 1994 - The Secret World of Alex Mack
11:00pm 1994 - My Brother and Me
11:30pm 1994 - All That
12:00am 1995 - Global GUTS
12:30am 1996 - Kenan & Kel
1:00am 1996 - Space Cases
1:30am 1996 - Kablam!
2:00am 1996 - The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
2:30am 1996 - Hey Arnold!
3:00am 1996 - Kenan & Kel
3:30am 1993 - Rocko's Modern Life
4:00am 1991 - Rugrats
4:30am 1992 - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
5:00am 1992 - Nick News
5:30am 1992 - Nick News

Sundays

6:00am 1997 - Figure It Out
6:30am 1997 - The Angry Beavers
7:00am 1997 - The Journey of Allen Strange
7:30am 1998 - Animorphs
8:00am 1998 - The Wild Thornberrys
8:30am 1998 - CatDog
9:00am 1998 - Your On!
9:30am 1998 - Oh Yeah! Cartoons
10:00am 1998 - Cousin Skeeter
10:30am 1999 - 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd
11:00am 2000 - Noah Knows Best
11:30am 2000 - Caitlin's Way
12:00pm 2000 - The Brother's Garcia
12:30pm 2001 - Taina
1:00pm 2001 - Action League Now!
1:30pm Rugrats
2:00pm Rugrats
2:30pm Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
3:00pm Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
3:30pm Rocko's Modern Life
4:00pm Rocko's Modern Life
4:30pm The Ren & Stimpy Show
5:00pm Doug
5:30pm Doug
6:00pm Figure It Out
6:30pm Double Dare
7:00pm GUTS
7:30pm Legends of the Hidden Temple
8:00pm Pete & Pete
8:30pm Pete & Pete
9:00pm The Secret World of Alex Mack
9:30pm The Secret World of Alex Mack
10:00pm Weinerville
10:30pm All That
11:00pm All That
11:30pm The Amanda Show
12:00am Are You Afraid of the Dark?
12:30am Are You Afraid of the Dark?
1:00am Roundhouse
1:30am Kenan & Kel
2:00am The Angry Beavers
2:30am The Angry Beavers
3:00am CatDog
3:30am Rocko's Modern Life
4:00am Rugrats
4:30am Are You Afraid of the Dark?
5:00am Are You Afraid of the Dark?
5:30am Mr. Wizards World




I will have more coming!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
jarjar23
Unchained
Unchained


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 933
Location: New Jersey, USA

PostPosted: Wed Jun 07, 2006 9:50 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Bryan, is that "Better By the Years" block referencing from the "every Nick show produced" thread from the old boards. Offcourse it's fine that you used it, but is the list that is on the weekend complete up to 2001? I'm trying to regather the list of shows back up.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address
jarjar23
Unchained
Unchained


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 933
Location: New Jersey, USA

PostPosted: Wed Jun 07, 2006 10:45 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

This was on Bryan's old schedule page last year. I copied and pasted it and made a few changes. Hope you enjoy!

THE NICKELODEON REWIND CHANNEL - "Rewinding to Nostalgia"
June 21st (channel launch) - ???

Mon-Fri
06:00 a.m. Nick News
06:30 a.m. Hey Dude
07:00 a.m. The Journey of Allen Strange
07:30 a.m. The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
08:00 a.m. Kenan & Kel
08:30 a.m. Welcome Freshmen
09:00 a.m. Space Cases
09:30 a.m. Weinerville

RISE 'N SHINE-A-THON
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Mon – Clarissa Explains It All
Tue – All That
Wed – The Secret World of Alex Mack
Thu – Roundhouse
Fri – Are You Afraid of the Dark?

CLASSIC GAS
12:00 p.m. Out of Control
12:30 p.m. SK8-TV
1:00 p.m. Wild & Crazy Kids
1:30 p.m. Don’t Just Sit There
2:00 p.m. What Would You Do?
2:30 p.m. Nick Arcade

THE BRAND NEW NICK IN THE AFTERNOON
3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Monday
3:00 p.m. All That
3:30 p.m. All That
4:00 p.m. The Journey of Allen Strange
4:30 p.m. The Journey of Allen Strange
5:00 p.m. Hey Dude
5:30 p.m. Hey Dude

Tuesday
3:00 p.m. My Brother & Me
3:30 p.m. My Brother & Me
4:00 p.m. Salute Your Shorts
4:30 p.m. Salute Your Shorts
5:00 p.m. Clarissa Explains It All
5:30 p.m. Clarissa Explains It All

Wednesday
3:00 p.m. Roundhouse
3:30 p.m. Roundhouse
4:00 p.m. The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
4:30 p.m. The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
5:00 p.m. Space Cases
5:30 p.m. Space Cases

Thursday
3:00 p.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
3:30 p.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
4:00 p.m. Weinerville
4:30 p.m. Weinerville
5:00 p.m. The Adventures of Pete & Pete
5:30 p.m. The Adventures of Pete & Pete

Friday
3:00 p.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack
3:30 p.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack
4:00 p.m. Welcome Freshman
4:30 p.m. Welcome Freshman
5:00 p.m. Kenan & Kel
5:30 p.m. Kenan & Kel

Mon-Thu
06:00 p.m. All That
06:30 p.m. Doug
07:00 p.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
07:30 p.m. Salute Your Shorts
08:00 p.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack
08:30 p.m. The Adventures of Pete & Pete
09:00 p.m. Roundhouse
09:30 p.m. Rocko’s Modern Life
10:00 p.m. Clarissa Explains It All
10:30 p.m. The Ren & Stimpy Show

DOUBLE DOUBLE DARE DOSAGE
11:00 p.m. Double Dare (M, Th) Family Double Dare (Tu) Super Sloopy Double Dare (W)
11:30 p.m. Double Dare (M, Th) Family Double Dare (Tu) Super Sloopy Double Dare (W)

Mon-Thu
12:00 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
12:30 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
01:00 a.m. Rugrats
01:30 a.m. The Angry Beavers
02:00 a.m. AAAHH!!! Real Monsters
02:30 a.m. KABLAM!
03:00 a.m. All That
03:30 a.m. Clarissa Explains It All
04:00 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
04:30 a.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack
05:00 a.m. Rewind Shorts
05:30 a.m. Nick News

Friday
UNWIND & REWIND'S PRE-WEEKEND PARTY (Hosted Animated Block)
(Double Episodes)
6:00 p.m. The Adventures of Pete & Pete
7:00 p.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
8:00 p.m. All That
9:00 p.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack
10:00 p.m. Roundhouse
11:00 p.m. Salute Your Shorts
12:00 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
1:00 a.m. Clarissa Explains It All

Friday
2:00 a.m. Doug
3:00 a.m. Kenan & Kel
4:00 a.m. The Ren & Stimpy Show
5:00 a.m. Rocko’s Modern Life

Sat
NICK JR. CLASSIC
06:00 a.m. Allegra’s Window
06:30 a.m. Gullah, Gullah Island
07:00 a.m. Eureeka’s Castle
07:30 a.m. Little Bear

CEREAL
08:00 a.m. KABLAM!
08:30 a.m. AAAHH!!! Real Monsters
09:00 a.m. Doug
09:30 a.m. Doug
10:00 a.m. Rocko’s Modern Life
10:30 a.m. The Ren & Stimpy Show
11:00 a.m. The Angry Beavers
11:30 a.m. Rugrats

12:00 p.m. Salute Your Shorts
12:30 p.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack
01:00 p.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
01:30 p.m. The Adventures of Pete & Pete
02:00 p.m. Space Cases
02:30 p.m. My Brother & Me
03:00 p.m. Welcome Freshman
03:30 p.m. The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
04:00 p.m. The Journey of Allen Strange
04:30 p.m. Weinerville
05:00 p.m. Hey Dude!
05:30 p.m. Rocko
06:00 p.m. Rugrats
06:30 p.m. Doug

SREWIND
07:00 p.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack
07:30 p.m. The Adventures of Pete & Pete
08:00 p.m. Clarissa Explains It All
08:30 p.m. Roundhouse
09:00 p.m. The Ren & Stimpy Show
09:30 p.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
10:00 p.m. All That
10:30 p.m. Kenan & Kel

DOUBLE DOUBLE DARE DOSAGE
11:00 p.m. Family Double Dare
11:30 p.m. Family Double Dare

12:00 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
12:30 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
01:00 a.m. Legends of the Hidden Temple
01:30 a.m. Nickelodeon GUTS
02:00 a.m. Fifteen
02:30 a.m. Nick News
03:00 a.m. Hey Arnold!
03:30 a.m. Rewind Shorties

NICK JR. CLASSIC -LATENIGHT EDITION
04:00 a.m. Allegra’s Window
04:30 a.m. Gullah, Gullah Island
05:00 a.m. Eureeka’s Castle
05:30 a.m. Little Bear

Sunday
CLASSIC GAS
06:00 a.m. Legends of the Hidden Temple
06:30 a.m. Nickelodeon GUTS
07:00 a.m. Don’t Just Sit There
07:30 a.m. Nick Arcade
08:00 a.m. SK8-TV
08:30 a.m. Wild & Crazy Kids
09:00 a.m. What Would You Do?
09:30 a.m. Out of Control

10:00 a.m. Salute Your Shorts
10:30 a.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack
11:00 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
11:30 a.m. The Adventures of Pete & Pete
12:00 p.m. Roundhouse
12:30 p.m. All That
01:00 p.m. Clarissa Explains It All
01:30 p.m. Kenan & Kel
02:00 p.m. The Journey of Allen Strange
02:30 p.m. The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
03:00 p.m. Hey Dude!
03:30 p.m. Welcome Freshman
04:00 p.m. Space Cases
04:30 p.m. My Brother & Me
05:00 p.m. Fifteen
05:30 p.m. Fifteen
06:00 p.m. All That
06:30 p.m. Clarissa Explains It All
07:00 p.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
07:30 p.m. The Secret World of Alex Mack

80'S @ 8
08:00 p.m. Pinwheel / Kids Court (rotates each week)
08:30 p.m. Double Dare / Mr. Wizards World (rotates each week)

09:00 p.m. Rewind Shorties
09:30 p.m. All That
10:00 p.m. All That
10:30 p.m. Kenan & Kel

DOUBLE DOUBLE DARE DOSAGE
11:00 p.m. Super Sloppy Double Dare
11:30 p.m. Super Sloppy Double Dare

12:00 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
12:30 a.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark?
01:00 a.m. The Adventures of Pete & Pete
01:30 a.m. Salute Your Shorts
02:00 a.m. The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
02:30 a.m. The Journey of Allen Strange
03:00 a.m. Roundhouse
03:30 a.m. Welcome Freshman
04:00 a.m. Hey Dude!
04:30 a.m. Space Cases
05:00 a.m. My Brother & Me
05:30 a.m. Rewind Shorties

I will be updating this schedule as time goes on, as ANY network would do.

EDIT: Switch NITA timeslot for P&P from Fri @ 5pm to Thu @ 5pm, since P&P is on for an hour Fri @ 76pm, following NITA. K&K switched from Thu to Fri at 5PM, to take the place of P&P.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address
nick43
Little Dreamer
Little Dreamer


Joined: 14 Apr 2006
Posts: 69

PostPosted: Thu Jun 08, 2006 2:50 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

jarjar here is the list of Nick shows (from the old boards), I have made some changes/updates to it:

1979

Pinwheel

1982

Nick Rocks!

1983

Mr. Wizards World

1984

Out of Control

1986

Double Dare

1987

Finders Keepers
Super Sloopy Double Dare

1988

Family Double Dare
Don't Just Sit There

1989

Think Fast
Hey Dude
SK8-TV
Total Panic
Make the Grade
Kids Court

1990

Wild & Crazy Kids
Nickelodeon Kids Court
Nick Arcade

1991

What Would You Do?
Salute Your Shorts
Doug
Fifteen
Rugrats
The Ren & Stimpy Show
Welcome Freshman
Clarissa Explains It All
Get the Picture

1992

Nick News
Roundhouse
GUTS
Are You Afraid of the Dark?
Nickelodeon Wild Side Show

1993

Rocko's Modern Life
Legends of the Hidden Temple
Weinerville
Pete & Pete

1994

My Brother and Me
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
The Secret World of Alex Mack
All That

1995

Global GUTS

1996

The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
Kablam!
Hey Arnold!
Space Cases
Kenan & Kel

1997

The Journey of Allen Strange
The Angry Beavers
Figure It Out

1998

Animorphs
The Wild Thornberrys
Cousin Skeeter
CatDog
Oh Yeah! Cartoons
Your On!

1999

The Amanda Show
Rocket Power
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd
SpongeBob SquarePants

2000

Noah Knows Best
As Told By Ginger
Double Dare 2000
Caitlin's Way
Pelswick
The Brother's Garcia

2001

Taina
Invader ZIM
Pelswick
The Fairly OddParents
Action League Now!

2002

Butt-Ugly Martians
Scaredy Camp
Nickelodeon Robot Wars
ChalkZone
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius
The Nick Cannon Show

2003

Splash TV
My Life as a Teenage Robot
Romeo!
All Grown Up

2004

Drake & Josh
Danny Phantom
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
Unfabulous

2005

Zoey 101
Avatar: The Last Airbender
The Team
Catscratch
The X's

2006

Just for Kicks
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
jarjar23
Unchained
Unchained


Joined: 13 Apr 2006
Posts: 933
Location: New Jersey, USA

PostPosted: Thu Jun 08, 2006 3:13 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

RBryanA wrote:
jarjar here is the list of Nick shows (from the old boards), I have made some changes/updates to it:

1979

Pinwheel

1982

Nick Rocks!

1983

Mr. Wizards World

1984

Out of Control

1986

Double Dare

1987

Finders Keepers
Super Sloopy Double Dare

1988

Family Double Dare
Don't Just Sit There

1989

Think Fast
Hey Dude
SK8-TV
Total Panic
Make the Grade
Kids Court

1990

Wild & Crazy Kids
Nickelodeon Kids Court
Nick Arcade

1991

What Would You Do?
Salute Your Shorts
Doug
Fifteen
Rugrats
The Ren & Stimpy Show
Welcome Freshman
Clarissa Explains It All
Get the Picture

1992

Nick News
Roundhouse
GUTS
Are You Afraid of the Dark?
Nickelodeon Wild Side Show

1993

Rocko's Modern Life
Legends of the Hidden Temple
Weinerville
Pete & Pete

1994

My Brother and Me
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
The Secret World of Alex Mack
All That

1995

Global GUTS

1996

The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
Kablam!
Hey Arnold!
Space Cases
Kenan & Kel

1997

The Journey of Allen Strange
The Angry Beavers
Figure It Out

1998

Animorphs
The Wild Thornberrys
Cousin Skeeter
CatDog
Oh Yeah! Cartoons
Your On!

1999

The Amanda Show
Rocket Power
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd
SpongeBob SquarePants

2000

Noah Knows Best
As Told By Ginger
Double Dare 2000
Caitlin's Way
Pelswick
The Brother's Garcia

2001

Taina
Invader ZIM
Pelswick
The Fairly OddParents
Action League Now!

2002

Butt-Ugly Martians
Scaredy Camp
Nickelodeon Robot Wars
ChalkZone
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius
The Nick Cannon Show

2003

Splash TV
My Life as a Teenage Robot
Romeo!
All Grown Up

2004

Drake & Josh
Danny Phantom
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
Unfabulous

2005

Zoey 101
Avatar: The Last Airbender
The Team
Catscratch
The X's

2006

Just for Kicks

Thanks You!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    NickDisk Reloaded Forum Index -> Nickelodeon All times are GMT
Goto page 1, 2, 3  Next
Page 1 of 3

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group